Facebook Twitter YouTube Holley TV
grey curve
Results

2014

LS Fest 2014 Grand Champion Scoring
Name Car# Cruise Show-n-Shine Bracket/Index Sportsman Autocross Street 3S Challenge Points Overall Rank
Josh Leisinger14455252022771
Danny Popp12355162525762
Tyler Powell16455141812543
Johnny Cichowski855522220543
Mike Dusold885518168525
Bryan Johnson1175561516476
Larry Woo7855101110417
Bret Voelkel1465501318417
Todd Rumpke1225515140399
Randall Farless765522203410
Tim McGilton1115520043410
Terry Neuville72558873312
Rich Gregory7555111203312
Deb McGilton1105535153312
Seth Littrel895506143015
Danny Popp14000134133015
Anthony Palladino705512302517
Tom Farrington66559122218
Steve Biser106550912019
Kevin Burch1350007111820
Baer Super Chevy
LS Fest 2014 3S Challenge Winners


All Access Participant Results
Name Car# Raw Left Raw Right Total Rank
Danny Popp12311.13111.1800:22.3111T
Josh Leisinger14411.22411.25300:22.4772T
Johnny Cichowski8511.22811.2500:22.4783T
Bret Volkel14611.21611.45600:22.6724T
Bryan Johnson11711.26611.43100:22.6975T
Deb McGilton11011.39411.38800:22.7826T
Seth Littrel8911.45311.41100:22.8647
Danny Popp14011.55611.50700:23.0638
Tyler Powell16411.50511.56900:23.0749
Kevin Burch13511.53611.53900:23.07510
Larry Woo7811.69211.47900:23.17111
John Klahn11211.50511.68500:23.1912
Mike Dusold8811.52611.6800:23.20613
Terry Neuville7211.71811.58400:23.30214
Ken Thwaits8011.711.62700:23.32715
Joshua Jones8311.55811.82100:23.37916
Tim McGilton11111.70111.700:23.40117
David Berrios9811.75411.68300:23.43718
Tom Farrington6611.55811.8800:23.43819
Steve Biser10611.77111.77100:23.54220
Wayne Furr6511.72711.89600:23.62321
Todd Rumpke12211.74611.89900:23.64522
Randall Farless7611.78611.86800:23.65423
Rich Gregory7511.84611.81600:23.66224
Joe Gregory12011.68511.98900:23.67425
Casey Woodside6211.82311.96300:23.78626
Richard Raymond11811.75512.03800:23.79327
Jim Stehlin10811.58312.26200:23.84528
Adam Prante7911.92112.01600:23.93729
Anthony Palladino7012.08211.85700:23.93930
Robert Dillhoff6711.96712.32800:24.29531
Michael Kepler10312.07812.22600:24.30432
Chad Thomlinson14812.20412.10100:24.30533
Brad Smith9312.1712.18800:24.35834
Jason Chinn6312.3112.26600:24.57635
Russell Bowser13412.15212.44700:24.59936
Brian Shelley13312.07512.65500:24.7337
Karen Leisinger14212.39712.5100:24.90738
Gordie Rutkowski7412.44612.50700:24.95339
Duke Roddy6912.45412.51200:24.96640
chris German13012.12412.92700:25.05141
Jarrod Leisinger14312.79412.95300:25.74742
Chelton Maley12112.44613.30900:25.75543
Michael McCoy10512.84412.96800:25.81244
Tim Emberton12511.92714.6700:26.59745
Frerderick Prante8113.44313.61100:27.05446
Bryan Myers11413.7213.5600:27.2847
Keith Smith7113.35114.11700:27.46848
Clayton Hollingsworth8214.30214.5100:28.81249
Shane Wekerly14921.03212.67900:33.71150
Brian Sparks6011.973dnf00:051
Carl Gentile77dnf12.07600:052


Autocross Participant Results
Name Car# Raw Left Raw Right Total Rank
Greg Schneider3211.27911.62100:22.91T
Russ Coleman2711.45211.44900:22.9012T
Jacob Batz1411.61411.74600:23.363T
Jerry Mondock4511.8111.58300:23.3934T
Ryan Kirkwood4611.65311.8600:23.5135T
Michael Latch3411.65411.90900:23.5636T
Dan Ballard4811.80111.84400:23.6457
John Kundrat5711.85211.9800:23.8328
Eric Earney1811.9151200:23.9159
Greg Cullum1512.00612.2600:24.26610
Tim Strange1312.17512.16500:24.3411
Amanda McCarthy3112.01212.33700:24.34912
Jason Luebcke1012.05212.53500:24.58713
Seth Fultz1112.07712.69700:24.77414
Suzy Bauter3512.32112.58100:24.90215
Stacy Herman1612.02412.90700:24.93116
Tyler Smith5312.47612.46400:24.9417
Nick Fabrick5113.44213.59700:27.03918
John O'Brien2013.131dnf00:019


Exhibition Participant Results
Name Car# Raw Left Raw Right Total Rank
Kevin Long13811.45711.60700:23.064--
Tyler Welken3611.96313.65500:25.618--
QA1 Vette
LS Fest 2014 Autocross Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Position Grand Champion Rank Grand Champion Score
Danny Popp12300:33.6041125
Johnny Cichowski8500:33.8992222Autocross Shootout Winner
Josh Leisinger14400:33.9743320
Tyler Powell16400:33.9824418
Mike Dusold8800:34.1755516
Bryan Johnson11700:34.2766615
Todd Rumpke12200:34.3617714
Bret Voelkel14600:34.4228813
Russ Coleman2700:34.5059N/AN/A
Rich Gregory7500:34.82910912
Larry Woo7800:34.836111011
Billy Utley3800:34.99612N/AN/A
Ken Thwaits8000:34.999131110
Steve Biser10600:35.06614129
Terry Neuville7200:35.07515138
Kevin Burch13500:35.13016147
Mark Greenisen4300:35.19917N/AN/A
Seth Littrel8900:35.27318156
Deb McGilton11000:35.28519165
Danny Popp14000:35.32620125
Anthony Palladino7000:35.35621183
Randall Farless7600:35.42122192
Eric Earney1800:35.45623N/AN/A
Tom Farrington6600:35.52024201
Aaron Oberle3900:35.57525N/AN/A
Jacob Batz1400:35.63126N/AN/A
Greg Schneider3200:35.69927N/AN/A
Blane Burnett5200:35.70328N/AN/A
Tim McGilton11100:35.71029N/AN/A
Tim Strange1300:35.73430N/AN/A
Jacob Magoulick2600:35.87931N/AN/A
Greg Cullum1500:35.97132N/AN/A
Joshua Jones8300:35.98333220
Brad Smith9300:36.01534230
Jeff Schwartz4400:36.07835N/AN/A
Casey Woodside6200:36.12636240
Dan Ballard4800:36.26837N/AN/A
Jarrod Leisinger14300:36.31538250
Mike Copeland14500:36.41439260
Jim Stehlin10800:36.44340270
Tyler Welken3600:36.45341N/AN/A-Exhibition
Tyler Smith5300:36.46342N/AN/A
Bryan Downs3300:36.47743N/AN/A
Chance Tozer1200:36.52244N/AN/A
Joe Gregory12000:36.52645280
Wayne Furr6500:36.70346290
John Kundrat5700:36.75347N/AN/A
Justin Dermody10000:36.79448300
Karen Leisinger14200:36.89549310
Robert Dillhoff6700:36.92250320
Bob Bertelsen10200:36.99451330
Joe Durard2400:37.03952N/AN/A
David Berrios9800:37.09253340
Kevin Long13800:37.17154N/AN/A-Exhibition
Jason Chinn6300:37.17355350
Ryan Kirkwood4600:37.26856N/AN/A
Valerie Pichette9100:37.26957360
David Moster12800:37.33558370
John Klahn11200:37.38059380
Chad Thomlinson14800:37.42660N/AN/A
Amanda McCarthy3100:37.45861N/AN/A
Thomas Rawe4200:37.47962N/AN/A
Mark Gizzie11900:37.61163400
Tom Thomlinson14700:37.67064N/AN/A
Carl Gentile7700:37.77665420
Duke Roddy6900:37.81666430
Adam Prante7900:37.84467440
chris German13000:37.85068450
Jerry Mondock4500:37.92569N/AN/A
Jason Luebcke1000:38.08470N/AN/A
Stacy Herman1600:38.08671N/AN/A
Michael Latch3400:38.10972N/AN/A
Mike South4100:38.21673N/AN/A
John O'Brien2000:38.25574N/AN/A
Shane Shermon15000:38.48275N/AN/A
Wally Olczak62800:38.58076470
Keith Smith7100:38.61977480
Shane Wekerly14900:38.63178N/AN/A
Michael Kepler10300:38.68079500
Richard Raymond11800:38.80980510
Suzy Bauter3500:39.05681N/AN/A
Donald Miner2200:39.38282N/AN/A
Seth Fultz1100:39.43583N/AN/A
Brian Shelley13300:39.49484520
Chelton Maley12100:39.75885530
Nick Fabrick5100:39.83286N/AN/A
Brian Sparks6000:39.86787540
Tim Emberton12500:39.90588550
Richie Vannostran6800:39.91889560
Gordie Rutkowski7400:40.12090570
Brock Mann4700:40.12391N/AN/A
Curt Sutton11600:40.15392580
David McNeal10700:40.37393590
Russell Bowser13400:40.40794600
Dan Peterson2500:40.84995N/AN/A
Lance Piper8400:41.04396610
Alex Shalla10400:41.12797620
Andrew Raepple13200:42.11698630
Clayton Hollingsworth8200:42.69799640
Jake Hatfield7300:44.286100650
Frederick Prante8100:44.511101660
Michael McFall12400:44.538102N/AN/A
Elio Martin5000:44.691103N/AN/A
LS Fest 2014 Autocross Shootout Results
Name Car# Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Time Rank
Johnny Cichowski8533.84233.17833.806100.8261
Danny Popp12333.76733.49633.656100.9192
Josh Leisinger14433.74133.64533.705101.0913
Mike Dusold8836.428+1*34.239+1*33.535+1*110.2024
Tyler Powell16435.05835.565+5*38.037+dnf999.9995
*+1 second for each cone hit.
Engine PowerScoggin-Dickey Parts Center
LS Fest 2014 Drag Race Results

Lingenfelter COPO ShootoutCOPO Shootout
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion376James Genovese.1449.811141.62
Runner up4992Brian Massingill-.0559.470130.75
#1 Qualifier3246Clay Ainett----8.831153.68
Lingenfelter Corvette C7Corvette C7
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion701Brent Malone.22711.579114.48
Runner up703Haley Bounsavall.19112.460103.91
#1 Qualifier703Haley Bounsavalll----12.962----
PAC Racing SpringsPro LSX
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion302David Adkins.5454.773150.77
Runner up-------------------
Low E.T.302David Adkins----4.773----
Top Speed302David Adkins--------150.77
Raymond's Performance5th Gen Camaro Challenge
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion888Jenna Pierce Wilson.11110.561108.04
Runner up125Tim Emberton.58512.771112.75
#1 Qualifier1Ronnie Hackelton----9.075----
SAM All MotorLSx All Motor
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion499Judson Massingill.0518.198165.52
Runner up5Don Baskin.1048.348161.34
#1 Qualifier5Don Baskin----8.371160.14
Low ET499Judson Massingill----8.198----
Top Speed499Judson Massingill--------165.52
Chevy High PerformanceLSx Drag Radial
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion2222Mark Carlyle.1074.577173.38
Runner up311Mike Brown.1124.915168.89
#1 Qualifier311Mike Brown----4.590172.45
Low ET311Mike Brown----4.531----
Top Speed2222Mark Carlyle--------175.09
Wiseco TT5 or 275LSx Real Street
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion507Greg Delaney.0928.049172.54
Runner up520Paul Falcon.0538.141165.60
#1 Qualifier1Kevin Rounsavall----7.961173.74
Low ET1Kevin Rounsavall----7.961----
Top Speed1Kevin Rounsavall--------173.92
LSX Rumble (Index)
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion692Harold Harved.21812.018110.46
Runner up610Nicholas Massengale.06612.254114.39
#1 Qualifier96Calvin Fearing----11.828----
RCI True StreetTrue Street
  Number Name ET
King of the Street - Fastest Average659Chris Bishir8.901
Runner Up - 2nd Fastest Average638Justin May9.345
9.0 Average681Joe New9.721
10.0 Average672Clyde Carlson10.107
11.0 Average354Nick Iohmeyer11.005
12.0 Average3 genTom Calabrose12.032
13.0 Average619Amanda Martin13.012
14.0 Average3Brian Paleisko14.018
15.0 Average682Joel Rhea15.622
Lucas Oil
LS Fest 2014 Drifting Results

1st Nate Hamilton

2nd Steve Topping

3rd Dirk Stratton



ERL PerformanceBangshift.com
LS Fest 2014 Dyno Challenge Results


Naturally Aspirated
1st Anthony Cooper 564 hp -- 2002 Chevrolet Camaro

2nd Bryan Marler 560 hp -- 1998 Chevrolet Camaro

3rd Chance Tozer 525 hp -- 2006 Chevrolet Corvette

Power Adder
1st Anthony Peck 1300 hp -- 1988 Ford Mustang

2nd Clyde Carlson 885 hp -- 1969 Chevrolet Nova

3rd Joshua Tyrell 883 hp -- 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Snap-onLS1TECH.com
LS Fest 2014 Show and Shine Results
Name Car # Car Class
Kevin Gray CS 2811989 Pontiac FirebirdBest Street Machine
Gordie RutKowskiAA 741966 Chevrolet WagonBest All Access
Michael and Stacy DodsonCS 2802011 Chevrolet Camaro SSBest Late Model
Troy RussellCS 2451962 Chevrolet Bel AireBest Classic Custom
Calvin AndrewsCS 2291970 Chevrolet TruckBest Classic Truck
Troy RussellCS 2451962 Chevrolet Bel AireBest Interior
Zack NielsenCS 2092002 Lexus Best Non Domestic
Rocky RowlandCS 2661963 GMC PickupBest Street Rod
Tom HartmannCS 3001995 Chevrolet S10Best Muscle Truck
Jason LoganCS 3132004 Chevrolet SilveradoBest Late Model Truck
Kyle KatzenbachAA 1272007 Chevrolet TrailblazerBest Under Construction
Michael McCoyAA 1052014 Chevrolet Camaro Just Because
Leslie JoneCS 2591968 Pontiac FirebirdBest Muscle Car
Steve OwensCS 2422010 Chevrolet CamaroBest Paint
Johney MatneyCS 3152012 Chevrolet CamaroBest Engine
Deb McGiltonAA 1101969 Chevrolet CamaroSponsor Pick
Bob BertlesenAA 1021969 Chevrolet TruckBest Engineered
Drew StrazarCS 2231988 Jeep WranglerHolley President's Pick
Calvin AndrewsCS 2291970 Chevrolet TruckBest Of Show
Car Craft Engine Swap Challenge
LS Fest 2014 Engine Swap Challenge Winners


Winners: Mike Edwards and Tyler Lauters from Tuscaloosa, AL
Time: 2hrs 9 seconds!


Runner-Ups: Will Meyst and Martin DeGumbia from Middletown, Connecticut
Vette Magazine
LS Fest 2014 Vette Magazine - Fastest Vette Results


Fastest Corvette - Dyno Challenge
Joshua Tyrell 833 hp -- 2002 Chevrolet Corvette

Fastest Corvette - Autocross
Danny Popp 00:33.60 -- 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

Fastest Corvette - Drag Racing
Mark Carlyle ET:4.577 173 MPH 8th Mile -- 2007 Chevrolet Corvette

Bowler Countryside Cruise
LS Fest 2014 Countryside Cruise Scavenger Hunt


Winner: Tabitha Hoover 1956 Chevrolet 210

2013

LS Fest 2013 Grand Champion Scoring
Name Car# Cruise Show-n-Shine Bracket/Index Sportsman Autocross Street 3S Challenge Points Overall Rank
Danny Popp93155112525711
Brian Finch90855142020642
Kyle Tucker9845572222613
Johnny Cichowski9525581618524
Tim McGilton9615520516515
Mike Dusold9135522013456
Randall Farless9175516711447
Larry Woo93055121010428
Rich Gregory9145511315399
Anthony Palladino9785551573710
Bret Voelkel9445501883611
Nathan Shaw9485525003512
Nick Licata9915528143413
Tyler Powell9545513903214
Justin Nall9505518002815
Terry Neuville9155540122616
Jeff Smith9515515002517
Bryan Johnson9725501142517
Chris Jacobs9405501202219
Joe Gregory975559001920
Stacy Tucker983550091920
Popular Hot Rodding Optima
LS Fest 2013 3S Challenge Winners


Name Car# Rank Score
Danny Popp 931 1 25
Kyle Tucker 984 2 22
Brian Finch 908 3 20
Johnny Cichowski 952 4 18
Tim McGilton 961 5 16
Rich Gregory 914 6 15
Nick Licata 991 7 14
Mike Dusold 913 8 13
Terry Neuville 915 9 12
Randall Farless 917 10 11
Larry Woo 930 11 10
Stacy Tucker 983 12 9
Bret Voelkel 944 13 8
Anthony Palladino 978 14 7
Deb McGilton 960 15 6
Wayne Furr 911 16 5
Bryan Johnson 972 17 4
Jacob Magoulick 981 18 3
Dannie Pinard 923 19 2
Daniel Howe 933 20 1
Ridetech Camaro Performers
LS Fest 2013 Autocross Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Position Grand Champion Rank Grand Champion Score
Danny Popp931 0:35.8511 125
Kyle Tucker984 0:36.3722 222
Brian Finch908 0:36.4063 320
Russ Coleman121 0:36.4214 N/AN/A
Bret Voelkel944 0:36.5145 418
Johnny Cichowski952 0:36.5316 516Autocross Shootout Winner
Anthony Palladino978 0:36.7897 615
Karl Dunn101 0:36.8648 N/AN/A
Billy Utley974 0:37.0179 714
Rich Gregory914 0:37.02410 813
Chris Jacobs940 0:37.09911 912
Bryan Johnson972 0:37.14812 1011
Larry Woo930 0:37.17213 1110
Tyler Powell954 0:37.62014 129
Nick Licata991 0:37.64315 138
Randall Farless917 0:37.64916 147
Yancy Johns990 0:37.74617 156
Tim McGilton961 0:37.79018 165
Eric Earney927 0:37.81619 174
Brian Nutter980 0:37.83020 183
Luke Hawkins945 0:37.88621 192
Seth Littrel965 0:37.91422 201
Matt Butts982 0:38.00523 210
Mike Dusold913 0:38.03824 220
Daniel Howe933 0:38.12425 230
Todd Rumpke932 0:38.16726 240
Jason Brady108 0:38.17427 N/AN/A
Terry Neuville915 0:38.19428 250
Stacy Tucker983 0:38.26429 260
Bob Bertelsen922 0:38.49630 270
JB Granger986 0:38.51931 280
Chance Tozer104 0:38.66532 N/AN/A
Wayne Furr911 0:38.83233 290
Dannie Pinard923 0:38.92634 300
Jason Chinn100 0:38.92634 300
Holley One1 0:38.98436 N/AN/A
Joshua Jones939 0:39.04437 310
Jacob Magoulick981 0:39.16438 320
Duke Robby916 0:39.23439 330
Tom Farrington924 0:39.25940 340
Brad Smith992 0:39.30641 350
TJ Bain967 0:39.30642 360
Brian Sparks935 0:39.42143 370
Nick Hooser946 0:39.43044 380
Jeff Smith951 0:39.44745 390
Brandon Slater921 0:39.48146 400
Jay Payson109 0:39.48747 N/AN/A
Casey Woodside105 0:39.50248 N/AN/A
Jacob Batz102 0:39.81949 N/AN/A
Greg Schieder942 0:39.81950 410
Mark Golovin918 0:39.89551 420
Michael Latch116 0:40.01652 N/AN/A
Joe Gregory975 0:40.37853 440
Deb McGilton960 0:40.43054 450
Bruce Raymond968 0:40.44855 460
Rob Dillhoff962 0:40.54956 470
Jim Stehlin919 0:40.57257 480
Andrew Borodin907 0:40.60258 490
Nathan Shaw948 0:40.74159 500
Tim Strange107 0:40.76060 N/AN/A
Carl Gentile904 0:40.98061 510
Paul Smith934 0:40.98262 520
Josh Petry119 0:41.04463 N/AN/A
Justin Nall950 0:41.12164 530
Mike Norris966 0:41.15765 540
Dan Shreffler112 0:41.16366 N/AN/A
Rick Dieckman910 0:41.19467 550
David Berrios115 0:41.25368 N/AN/A
Greg Culcum709 0:41.32369 N/AN/A
Donald Miner103 0:41.38470 N/AN/A
John Klahn912 0:41.52071 570
Holley Zero0 0:41.56572 N/AN/A
Justin Dermody994 0:42.14273 580
Michael South114 0:42.21974 N/AN/A
Jeff Cleary920 0:42.27675 590
James Rowlett513 0:42.28876 600
Lynda Jacobs941 0:42.39777 610
Jacob Minor900 0:43.08278 560
Seth Fultz106 0:43.19579 N/AN/A
Mick Hochgesang118 0:43.42580 N/AN/A
Mike Heinitz970 0:43.48381 620
Mike Cornelius987 0:43.64082 630
Matt Feltner958 0:44.24583 640
Gordon Rutkowski955 0:44.38384 650
12 Battiste909 0:44.51385 660
Brian Hite111 0:45.18886 N/AN/A
Danny Johnson925 0:46.20487 670
Lance Piper969 0:46.33788 680
Jayson Jacobs976 0:46.53789 690
Jason Shell906 0:48.10190 700
Adam Sparks926 0:48.15891 710
David McNeal977 0:50.59592 720
Adam Prante929 0:51.47993 730
LS Fest 2013 Autocross Shootout Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Rank
Johnny Cichowski 952 36.099 1
Brian Finch 908 36.218 2
Kyle Tucker 984 36.304 3
Russ Coleman 121 36.529 4
Tom McBride 944 36.621 5
Horse Power SDPC
LS Fest 2013 Drag Race Results


PAC Racing SpringsPro LSX
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 1015 David Adkins ---- 4.540 162.86
Runner up 156 Steve Hopkins ---- 5.123 132.83
#1 Qualifier 1015 David Adkins ---- 4.540 ----
Comp CamsLSX Rumble (Index)
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 228 Bobby Admire 0.117 12.016 110.96
Runner up 253 Camren Massengale 0.224 10.023 136.33
#1 Qualifier 958 Matt Feltner ---- 13.587 ----
SAM All MotorLSx All Motor
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 2 Greg Delaney 0.215 8.356 162.88
Runner up 444 Don Baskin 0.144 8.702 156.57
#1 Qualifier 2 Greg Delaney ---- 8.291 166.29
Low ET 2 Greg Delaney ---- 4.681 ----
Top Speed 2 Greg Delaney ---- ---- 166.29
CalliesLSx Drag Radial
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 311 Mike Brown 0.051 7.117 196.10
Runner up 385 Andy Essay 0.106 11.898 76.69
#1 Qualifier 311 Mike Brown ---- 7.074 209.04
Low ET 311 Mike Brown ---- 7.074 ----
Top Speed 311 Mike Brown ---- ---- 209.04
GM High-Tech Performance Shut Your FaceShut Your Face Race
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 741 Ray Litz 0.069 4.931 148.40
Runner up 230 Steve Hopkins 0.127 4.949 148.35
#1 Qualifier 230 Steve Hopkins ---- 4.951 149.10
Low ET 741 Ray Litz ---- 4.931 ----
Top Speed 303 Anthony Mann ---- ---- 151.54
Wiseco TT5 or 275LSx Real Street
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 528 Kevin Rounsavall 0.051 8.440 162.74
Runner up 274 Jessie Coulter 0.007 8.660 162.74
#1 Qualifier 501 Rodney Massengale ---- 8.351 164.57
Low ET 501 Rodney Massengale ---- 8.351 ----
Top Speed 501 Rodney Massengale ---- ---- 164.57
Raymond's Performance5th Gen Camaro Challenge
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 3 Ronnie Hackehor 0.033 10.058 122.20
Runner up 804 Regina Puckett 0.248 10.058 122.20
#1 Qualifier 258 Josh Key ---- 12.878 ----
Raymond's PerformanceTrue Street
  Number Name ET
King of the Street – Fastest Average 293 Tommy Blackard 9.131
Runner Up – 2nd Fastest Average 285 Terry Gabeletto 9.710
10.0 Average 527 Ron Belcher 10.062
11.0 Average 621 Jeff Heintz 11.144
12.0 Average 277 Josh Castle 12.025
13.0 Average 294 Caleb Holder 13.006
14.0 Average 976 Jayson Jacobs 14.063
15.0 Average 221 Rhandy Myers 15.152
Lucas Oil
LS Fest 2013 Drifting Results

Dan Savage Drifting
1st Dan "Rapper" Savage- Sikky LS powered S13 truggy

Sam Henry Drifting
2nd Geoff Stoneback- White LS powered S14

Tyson Schmidt Drifting
3rd Andrew Lewis- Red LS powered S13



Drifting Drivers
ERL PerformanceSuper Chevy
LS Fest 2013 Dyno Challenge Results


Power Adder
1st Daniel Smith 859 hp -- 2001 Pontiac Firehawk

2nd Josh Tyrell 858 hp -- 2002 Chevy Corvette

3rd Robert Melcher 839 hp -- 2004 GMC Sierra

Non Power Adder
1st Anthony Cooper 542 hp -- 2002 Chevy Camaro

2nd Drew Tyler 516 hp -- 2001 Chevy Camaro

3rd Chance Tozer 485 hp -- 2006 Chevy Corvette
Jet Hot.com
LS Fest 2013 Show and Shine Results
Name Car # Car Class
Luke Claremont 26CS 1984 Peterbilt Street Rod
Mike Fisher 100CS 2008 Chevy Corvette Street Machine
Kevin Kirby 799CS 1955 Chevy Truck Classic Truck
Steve Rutter 72CS 1955 Chevy 210 Classic Custom
Donnie Turley 40CS 2010 Chevy Camaro Late Model
Clint Richardson 776CS 1992 GMC Sonoma Muscle Truck
Tim Poole 781CS 1969 Chevy Camaro Muscle Car
Randall Farless AA917 1996 Nissan 240SX Non-Domestic
Danyy Popp AA931 1972 Chevy Corvette Competition Racer
Chris Girard 58CS 2008 Chevy Trailblazer Late Model Truck
John Richards 45CS 2002 Chevy Camaro Just Because
Thomas West 779CS 2000 Honda Civic Under Construction
Chris Jacobs AA940 1967 Chevy Chevelle Best Paint
Missy Waddell 41CS 1979 Chevy Camaro Best Interior
Thomas West 779CS 2000 Honda Civic Sponsors Pick
Jere P Moore 42CS 1964 Chevy Corvette Best Engine
Gerry Kerna 777CS 1962 Chevy Nova Best Engineered
Billy Utley AA974 1972 Chevy Nova Holley President's Pick
Gerry Kerna 777CS 1962 Chevy Nova Best Of Show
Car Craft Engine Swap Challenge
LS Fest 2013 Engine Swap Challenge Winners


Engine Swap Challenge Winners
Winners: Adam Leigh and Pete Eskew
Time: 1 hour and 40 seconds!


Engine Swap Challenge Runner-Up
Runner-Ups: Kelium Griffin and Mike Edwards

2012

LS Fest 2012 Grand Champion Scoring
Name Car# Cruise Show-n-Shine Drag Race Autocross Speed Stop ABS Street Speed Stop Non ABS Street Points Overall Rank
Brian Finch50552020015651
Kyle Tucker207551325014622
Jeffrey Cleary2855250025603
Johnny Cichowski2555718022574
Randy Johnson79551612016545
Brian Nutter11555914180516
Randy Farless4655156020516
Britt Marolf23055102208508
Erik Cederburg17455180200489
David Mikels200551481504710
Danny Popp219551251604311
Jesse Riggle133552200104212
Robert Bertelsen14551130133713
Bruce Raymond131550111103214
Nick Licata22655016603214
Terry Neuville11255300183116
Brad Coomer23955515013116
Chris Jacobs7755110093018
Jarrod Lucas9555800123018
Stacy Tucker2065569053018
2012 Brian Finch
Brian Finch -- 2012 Holley LS Fest Grand Champion
BaerPopular Hot Rodding
LS Fest 2012 Speed Stop Winners


ABS Speed Stop Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Rank Score
Tim Emberton 41 0:08.23 1 25
Michael Hardy 105 0:08.54 2 22
Erik Cederburg 174 0:08.63 3 20
Brian Nutter 115 0:08.70 4 18
Danny Popp 219 0:08.73 5 16
David Mikels 200 0:08.78 6 15
James Rowlett 139-513-138 0:09.05 7 14
Nicholas Hooser 73 0:09.08 8 13
Matt Coleman 29 0:09.18 9 12
Bruce Raymond 131 0:09.19 10 11
Zane Gieseking 59 0:09.23 11 10
Jimmie Shaver 284 0:09.40 12 9
Carl Gentile 58 0:09.53 13 8
Wayne Furr 54 0:09.64 14 7
Nick Licata 226 0:09.68 15 6
Bret Voelkel 228 0:09.68 16 5
Michael Santiago 144 0:09.93 17 4
Mark Golovin 61 0:10.00 18 3
John Bateman 10 0:10.09 19 2
Nick Hill 72 0:10.51 20 1
Danny Johnson 78 0:11.34 21 0
Robbie Davidson 214 0:12.70 22 0
2012 Tim Emberton
Tim Emberton -- 2012 Holley LS Fest ABS Speed Stop Winner

Non-ABS Speed Stop Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Rank Score
Jeffrey Cleary 28 0:07.40 1 25
Johnny Cichowski 25 0:08.53 2 22
Randy Farless 46 0:08.59 3 20
Terry Neuville 112 0:08.69 4 18
Randy Johnson 79 0:08.73 5 16
Brian Finch 50 0:08.74 6 15
Kyle Tucker 207 0:08.90 7 14
Robert Bertelsen 14 0:08.93 8 13
Jarrod Lucas 95 0:09.08 9 12
Rocky Rowland 137 0:09.11 10 11
Jesse Riggle 133 0:09.12 11 10
Chris Jacobs 77 0:09.32 12 9
Britt Marolf 230 0:09.33 13 8
Greg Davidson 34 0:09.39 14 7
Robert Littlefield 92 0:09.45 15 6
Stacy Tucker 206 0:09.46 16 5
Brandon Slater 176 0:09.59 17 4
Daniel Howe 74 0:09.60 18 3
John Kundrat 198 0:09.64 19 2
Brad Coomer 239 0:09.66 20 1
Bret Voelkel 227 0:09.70 21 0
Jim Stehlin 155 0:09.97 22 0
Bill Alvis 2 0:10.37 23 0
Mark Greenisen 235 0:10.90 24 0
Duke Roddy 175 0:11.26 25 0
Laik Mahler 99 0:12.44 26 0
2012 Jeffrey Cleary
Jeffrey Cleary -- 2012 Holley LS Fest Non-ABS Speed Stop Winner

*** All times entered as M:SS.00 (M=Mins, SS=Seconds, 00=hundredths of seconds)***
RidetechCamaro Performers
LS Fest 2012 Autocross Winners
Name Car# Fastest Time Rank Score
Kyle Tucker207 0:41.91 125Autocross Shootout Winner
Britt Marolf230 0:42.42 222
Brian Finch50 0:42.74 320
Johnny Cichowski25 0:43.29 418
Nick Licata226 0:43.56 516
Brad Coomer239 0:43.61 615
Brian Nutter115 0:43.63 714
Bret Voelkel227 0:43.68 813
Randy Johnson79 0:43.90 912
Bruce Raymond131 0:43.91 1011
Chris Jacobs77 0:43.96 1110
Stacy Tucker206 0:44.03 129
Wayne Furr54 0:44.07 138
David Mikels200 0:44.07 138
Randy Farless46 0:44.11 156
Danny Popp219 0:44.29 165
Russ Coleman30-32 0:44.31 174
Robert Bertelsen14 0:44.35 183
Albert Melchior243 0:44.40 192
Matt Coleman29 0:44.56 201
Robert Littlefield92 0:44.75 210
Terry Neuville112 0:44.76 220
Erik Cederburg174 0:44.82 230
Nicholas Hooser73 0:44.86 240
Jeffrey Cleary28 0:44.97 250
Mark Greenisen235 0:44.98 260
Greg Davidson34 0:45.00 270
Daniel Howe74 0:45.21 280
John Kundrat198 0:45.49 290
Brandon Slater176 0:45.51 300
Danny Johnson78 0:45.85 310
John Bateman10 0:45.89 320
Bret Voelkel228 0:45.94 330
Mark Golovin61 0:46.01 340
Burkhard Bartels 1009 0:46.12 350
Jeff Schwartz236 0:46.68 360
Justin Dermody179 0:46.78 370
Jim Stehlin155 0:46.91 380
Michael Santiago144 0:47.01 390
Jesse Vaughn262 0:47.02 400
Zane Gieseking59 0:47.05 410
Carl Gentile58 0:47.47 420
Michael Hardy105 0:47.73 430
Caleb Pugh129 0:47.85 440
Jesse Riggle133 0:47.85 450
Duke Roddy175 0:48.13 460
Rocky Rowland137 0:48.32 470
Nick Hill72 0:48.43 480
Brian Sparks152 0:48.60 490
James Rowlett139-513-138 0:48.91 500
Jimmie Shaver284 0:49.33 510
Brian Myers250 0:49.76 520
Phillip Patterson286 0:50.16 530
Jarrod Lucas95 0:50.55 540
Jared Ochs116 0:50.64 550
Robbie Davidson214 0:50.69 560
Kyle Feebeck224 0:51.03 570
Brad Hamilton64 0:51.59 580
Don Carlyle22 0:51.94 590
Laik Mahler99 0:53.33 600
Jed Urell164 0:53.55 610
2012 Kyle Tucker
Kyle Tucker -- 2012 Holley LS Fest Autocross Winner
LS Fest 2012 Autocross Shootout Results
Name Car# Fastest Time Rank Score
Kyle Tucker 207 41.91 1 25
Britt Marolf 230 42.42 2 22
Brian Finch 50 42.74 3 20
Johnny Cichowski 25 43.29 4 18
Nick Licata 226 43.56 5 16
2012 Kyle Tucker
Kyle Tucker -- 2012 Holley LS Fest Autocross Shootout Winner
Horse Power SDPC
LS Fest 2012 Drag Race Results


Comp CamsLSX Rumble (Index)
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 609 Ray Bulach 0.040 9.641 144.240
Runner up 3 Brain Palcisko 0.141 12.426 106.140
2011 Ray Bulach
Ray Bulach -- 2012 Holley LS Fest LSx Rumble Winner
SAM All MotorLSx All Motor
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 400 Greg Delaney 0.041 8.372 160.16
Runner up 1 Judson Massingill 0.129 8.403 161.30
#1 Qualifier 1 Judson Massingill ---- 8.138 ----
Low ET 1 Judson Massingill ---- 8.138 ----
Top Speed 1 Judson Massingill ---- ---- 166.68
2012 Greg Delancy
Greg Delancy-- 2012 Holley LS Fest LSx All Motor Winner
CalliesLSx Drag Radial
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 300 Mark Koehler 1.087 BROKE BROKE
Runner up   BYE ---- ---- ----
#1 Qualifier 2222 Mark Carlyle ---- 7.619 ----
Low ET 2222 Mark Carlyle ---- 7.475 ----
Top Speed 2222 Mark Carlyle ---- ---- 206.45
2012 Mark Koehler
Mark Koehler -- 2012 Holley LS Fest LSx Drag Radial Winner
GM High-Tech Performance Shut Your FaceShut Your Face Race
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 343M Brian Black 0.031 5.034 142.420
Runner up 1 Mike Meeks -0.014 5.148 138.050
#1 Qualifier 343M Brian Black ---- 5.039 ----
Low ET 343M Brian Black ---- 5.034 ----
Top Speed 302 Ray Litz ---- ---- 146.110
2012 Brian Black
Brian Black -- 2012 Holley LS Fest GM Shut Your Face Winner
Wiseco TT5 or 275LSx Real Street
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 1 Adam Preston 0.097 8.523 160.730
Runner up 500 George Toll 0.103 8.756 156.260
#1 Qualifier 1 Adam Preston ---- 8.439 ----
Low ET 1 Adam Preston ---- 8.409 ----
Top Speed 218 John Ebert ---- ---- 164.250
2012 Adam Preston
Adam Preston -- 2012 Holley LS Fest LSx Real Street Winner
Raymond's Performance5th Gen Camaro Challenge
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 1 Shawn Calabrese 0.040 9.641 144.240
Runner up 810 Brian Palcisko 0.141 12.426 106.140
2012 Shawn Calabrese
Shawn Calabrese -- 2012 Holley LS Fest 5th Gen Camaro Challenge Winner
Raymond's PerformanceTrue Street
  Number Name ET
King of the Street – Fastest Average 125 Anthony Peck 8.633
Runner Up – 2nd Fastest Average 040 Greg Edwards 8.837
9.0 Average 213 Justin May 9.111
10.0 Average 237 Ricky Duncan 10.210
11.0 Average 105 Billy Meade 11.033
12.0 Average 153 Tommy Steadman 12.000
13.0 Average 118 Jose Ortiz 13.000
14.0 Average 267 Thomas Hendrix 14.042
15.0 Average 004 Brandon Antes 15.034
2012 Anthony Peck
Anthony Peck -- 2012 Holley LS Fest True Street Winner
Lucas Oil
LS Fest 2012 Drifting Results

Jason Jiovani Drifting
1st Jason Jiovani -- LS Powered Yellow S13 ASD Drift Car

Sam Henry Drifting
2nd Sam Henry -- LS Powered Brown S13 Drift Car

Tyson Schmidt Drifting
3rd Tyson Schmidt -- LS Powered White S13 Drift Car

ERL PerformanceSuper Chevy
LS Fest 2012 Dyno Challenge Results


Power Adder
Voyles Dyno Results
1st James Voyles 1282 hp -- 1970 Chevrolet Nova with a 427 cu in LSX and a 98 mm turbo

Tyrrell Dyno Results
2nd Joshua Tyrrell 845 hp -- 2002 Chevy Corvette Z06 with a 6.0 supercharged (driven to spectate)

Lawson Dyno Results
3rd Clay Lawson 773 hp -- 2010 Chevrolet Camaro with a 7.4l LSX with a procharger

Non Power Adder
Davidson Dyno Results
1st Greg Davidson 544 hp -- 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS with a 416 cu in LS and CNC Heads

Cooper Dyno Results
2nd Anthony Cooper 523 hp -- 2002 Chevy Camaro with 418 cu in LS3

Robinson Dyno Results
3rd Joe Robinson 467 hp -- 2012 Chevrolet Corvette with cam, headers, catback exhaust, and custom tune
Horse Power
LS Fest 2012 Engine Swap Challenge Results


The Car Craft Engine Swap Challenge 2012 pitted the 2010 champions from Just Automotive vs. the 2011 champions from the School of Automotive Machinists. There was no blow out this year. While the students used their precise workmanship and speed to perform their swap, the Just Automotive team used creativity to grab the win. The 2012 rules allowed just two members per team. Team Just Automotive was made up of owner Justin Dermody and teammate Shane Sherman. The SAM team was made up of students Kevin Shofe and Sam Blankenship.

SAM El Camino
Both teams were required to assemble the top end of the engine and use all supplied Holley components. The students methodically assembled the engine and performed their swap in an amazing 41 minutes and :32 seconds. In the end they had a running El Camino that with a little bit of tidy up work would be worthy of daily driving.

Just Automotive Firebird
The Just Automotive crew on the other hand took a different approach - do just enough to win. Just like 2010 when they blew everyone's minds by pulling the entire dog house, they came back in 2012 with more tricks up their sleeves. They came in with an engine moved forward and up in the engine compartment giving them easy access to everything. They had no radiator, but instead had the water routed to a cooler in the trunk that didn't require radiator hoses or even a belt to drive the water pump. Welding clamps held the original engine in place and some creative torque converter tricks allowed them to pull the traditional small block with ease. All of this, plus more ingenuity allowed them to do the swap and get the car running in an amazing 21 minutes, the quickest ever. But their tactics almost cost them as they spent 14 minutes broke down on the required drive. The rules state that if a team needs to work on the car during the drive, the clock starts again. Their starter fell out and they had trouble getting their starter bolts to get enough bite.

Just Automotive Firebird Rocks
With no tools in their Firebird, team Just Automotive used what they had at their disposal - rocks. They used the rocks to remove one of the welded washers and give the bolt enough bite. That plus the welding clamps came to the rescue again to allow just enough squeeze to engage the starter. Multiple times they were very near asking for a ride back to the engine swap tent to grab some bolts and tools. Their decision to stick with the rocks and welding clamps was a good one!

Carbon KustomsLS1Tech.com
LS Fest 2012 Show and Shine Results
Name Car # Car Class
Rocky Rowland 56 1936 GMC 1/2 Ton Pickup Best Street Rod
Jason Chinn 49 1957 Chevy 150 - Silver Blk Best Classic Custom
Tim Pooh 75 1969 Chevy Camaro Conv. Best Muscle Car
Eric Linsey 77 1978 Chevy Malibu Best Street Machine
Britt Moarolf 70 1967 Chevy Camaro Best Competition Racer
Steve Pruitt 85 1978 Chevy Malibu Best Pro Street
Donnie Turlsy 51 2010 Chevy Camaro SS/RS Best Late Model
Randall Farless 31 1996 Nissan 240SX Best Non Domestic
Jeff Schwartz 93 1949 Chevy 3100 Pickup Best Classic Truck
Brad Hamilton 44 1985 Chevy El Camino Best Muscle Truck
Jason Logan 94 2004 Chevy Silverado Best Late Model Truck
Brandon Slater 16 1979 Chevy Camaro Z28 Best Under Construction
Daniel Nueth 89 2005 Factory Five GTM Just Because
Mark Burch Jr   1984 Chevrolet C10 Holley President's Pick
Chris Jacobs 77 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Sponsors' Pick
Gary Higgnbotham 100 1969 Chevy Camaro Best Engine
Steve Rutter 53 1955 Chevy 210 Best Interior
Randy Howard   1966 Chevy II Nova Best Paint
Robert Ohlhausen 50 1998 BMW 540I Best Engineered
Bob Bertelsen 8 1971 Chevy Camaro Best In Show


2011

OUSCI Qualifier Scoring
Congratulations to Bret Voelkel for earning an invite to the Optima Ultimate Street Car Invitational.


LS Fest 2011 Grand Champion Scoring
Name Car# Cruise Show-n-Shine Bracket/Index Sportsman Autocross Street Speed Stop ABS Street Speed Stop Non ABS Street Points Overall Rank
Kyle Tucker 153 5 5 12 25 0 20 67 1
Brian Finch 118 5 5 11 20 0 22 63 2
Mark Steilow 149 5 0 20 16 22 0 63 2
Edward Timmerman 112 5 5 22 0 25 0 57 4
Jeff Schwartz 151 5 5 15 14 0 16 55 5
Terry Neubille 117 5 5 8 12 0 25 55 5
Mark Greenisen 152 5 5 18 9 0 11 48 7
Jeffrey Cleary 119 5 5 25 0 0 13 48 7
Al Miller 150 5 5 16 0 20 0 46 9
Bret Voelkel 140 5 0 10 10 0 14 39 10
Staci Tucker 154 5 5 0 15 0 10 35 11
(Luke) Jeffrey Hawkins 124X 5 0 0 18 11 0 34 12
Wayne Furr 106 5 5 0 11 13 0 34 12
Jason Earley 123X 5 0 5 0 16 8 34 12
Robert Bertelsen 103 5 5 4 5 0 15 34 12
Brandy Morrow 139 5 5 0 13 0 9 32 16
Nick Licata 132 5 5 0 8 14 0 32 16
Yancy Johns 135 5 5 0 0 18 0 28 18
Johnny Cichowski 105x 5 0 0 22 0 0 27 19
Randall Farless 146 5 5 9 1 6 0 26 20
Greg Scheinder 147 5 0 0 0 0 18 23 21
Paul Riley 156 5 0 0 4 4 7 20 22
James Rowlett 130 5 0 0 0 15 0 20 22
William Meade 129 5 0 14 0 0 0 19 24
Michael Meeks 137 5 0 0 0 9 5 19 24
Jeff Whitaker 182 5 0 13 0 0 0 18 26
Curt Ukasik 159 5 0 0 0 0 12 17 27
Tom Tomlinson 163 5 0 0 2 10 0 17 27
John Bateman 121 5 0 0 0 12 0 17 27
Chad Hundt 141 5 5 0 0 0 6 16 30
Terry Blanton 175 5 5 0 0 3 0 13 31
Carl Gentile 107 5 0 0 0 8 0 13 31
Jared Ochs 111 5 5 3 0 0 0 13 31
David Berrios 160 5 0 0 7 0 0 12 34
David Schardt 607 5 0 0 0 7 0 12 34
Andrew Bordin 157 5 5 2 0 0 0 12 34
Bill Alvis 102 5 0 7 0 0 0 12 34
Erik Cederberg 104 5 0 0 6 0 0 11 38
Kevin Gass 142 5 0 6 0 0 0 11 38
Shawn Calabrese 143 5 0 0 0 5 0 10 40
John Gunsett 108 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 40
Donald Miner 115 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 40
Jason Logan 127 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 40
Kenny Williams 162 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 40
AJ Sharpe 177 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 40
Tony Buluach 174 5 0 0 3 0 0 8 46
Justin Dermody 158 5 0 1 0 0 0 6 47
Ian Johnsons 101 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Nick Hill 109 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Craig Newport 110 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Dustin Bernarcki 113 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Nick Hooser 114 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Tim Emberton 116 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Stephen Vigoa 120 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Xavier Osorio 122 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Cameron Tanner 125 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Cheryl Herrick 126 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Donald Hardy 128 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Jimmy Penner 131 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
James Rogers 133 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Ken Bolser 134 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Mike Morrow 138 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Bret Voelkel 148 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Mark Bowler 144 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Keith Steer 155 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Ben Levallen 173 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Johnny McCullogh 161 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Dan Ward 164 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
James Evans 168 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Alan Brentzel 167 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Daniel Savage 166 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Bob Vandalsem 165 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Forest Luster 176 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Jason Jiovani 170 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Ray Wilson 136 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
John Sonnefeldt 178 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Wes Priddy 179 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Chris Kuitz 180 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Tyler Basham 183 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Robert McGaffin 145x 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Mark Turner 184 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Mark Turner 185 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Troy Borgen 186 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Mark Golovin 187 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
Randy Johnson 745x 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 48
X -- Exhibition only
Baer Popular Hot Rodding
LS Fest 2011 Speed Stop Winners


ABS Speed Stop Results
Name Car# Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Fastest Time Rank Score
Edward Timmerman 112 0:12.45 0:12.55 0:08.64 0:08.89 0:08.23 0:08.23 1 25
Mark Steilow 149 0:09.47 0:12.27 0:08.47     0:08.47 2 22
Al Miller 150 0:12.72 0:08.92 0:12.04 0:08.63   0:08.63 3 20
Yancy Johns 135 0:09.84 0:08.79 0:09.40     0:08.79 4 18
Jason Earley 123X 0:13.91 0:10.67 0:09.13     0:09.13 5 16
James Rowlett 130 0:09.85 0:10.22 0:09.32     0:09.32 6 15
Nick Licata 132 0:10.34 0:09.57 0:09.39     0:09.39 7 14
Wayne Furr 106 0:15.85 0:09.67 0:14.50 0:09.57   0:09.57 8 13
John Bateman 121 0:10.15 0:09.96       0:09.96 9 12
(Luke) Jeffrey Hawkins 124X 0:10.07         0:10.07 10 11
Tom Tomlinson 163 0:10.22         0:10.22 11 10
Michael Meeks 137 0:10.38         0:10.38 12 9
Carl Gentile 107 0:16.11 0:10.55 0:10.61     0:10.55 13 8
Shawn Calabrese 143 0:13.61         0:13.61 16 5
Randall Farless 146 0:13.15         0:13.15 15 6
David Schardt 607 0:10.97         0:10.97 14 7
Paul Riley 156 0:13.73         0:13.73 17 4
Terry Blanton 175 0:13.97 0:14.39       0:13.97 18 3
Non-ABS Speed Stop Results
Name Car# Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Fastest Time Rank Score
Terry Neubille 117 0:12.76 0:09.02 0:09.14 0:08.64   0:08.64 1 25
Brian Finch 118 0:08.72 0:09.06 0:12.27 0:12.18   0:08.72 2 22
Kyle Tucker 153 0:09.82 0:08.85       0:08.85 3 20
Greg Scheinder 147 0:09.10 0:09.01 0:12.60 0:09.25 0:12.50 0:09.01 4 18
Jeff Schwartz 151 0:09.02 0:09.13 0:12.64     0:09.02 5 16
Robert Bertelsen 103 0:09.18 0:09.14 0:10.10 0:09.34   0:09.14 6 15
Bret Voelkel 140 0:09.33 0:09.23 0:12.84     0:09.23 7 14
Jeffrey Cleary 119 0:11.86 0:13.11 0:09.29 0:10.36   0:09.29 8 13
Curt Ukasik 159 0:13.05 0:09.60       0:09.60 9 12
Mark Greenisen 152 0:12.99 0:11.06 0:09.66     0:09.66 10 11
Staci Tucker 154 0:09.93 0:12.92       0:09.93 11 10
Brandy Morrow 139 0:13.68 0:10.14 0:10.43     0:10.14 12 9
Jason Earley 123X 0:13.25 0:10.17       0:10.17 13 8
Paul Riley 156 0:10.37 0:10.51       0:10.37 14 7
Chad Hundt 141 0:16.08         0:16.08 15 6
*** All times entered as M:SS.00 (M=Mins, SS=Seconds, 00=hundredths of seconds)***
Ridetech Camaro Performers
LS Fest 2011 Autocross Winners
Name Car# Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Fastest Time Rank Score
Kyle Tucker 153 0:43.50 00:42.7 00:42.3 00:42.1 0:42.07 1 25 Autocross Shootout Winner
Johnny Cichowski 105X 0:42.17 0:42.17 0:43.35 0:42.17 2 22 Exhibition
Brian Finch 118 0:42.68 0:42.68 0:42.49 0:42.49 3 20
(Luke) Jeffrey Hawkins 124X 0:45.07 0:44.50 0:43.61 0:43.61 4 18 Exhibition
Mark Steilow 149 0:45.45 0:43.92 0:44.11 0:43.92 5 16
Staci Tucker 154 0:45.18 0:45.18 0:43.94 0:43.94 6 15
Jeff Schwartz 151 0:45.40 0:44.05 0:44.17 0:44.05 7 14
Brandy Morrow 139 0:49.69 0:44.98 0:44.46 0:44.46 8 13
Terry Neubille 117 0:45.30 0:44.55 0:44.73 0:44.55 9 12
Wayne Furr 106 0:44.88 0:44.88 0:44.61 0:44.61 10 11
Bret Voelkel 140 0:44.68 00:44.7 00:54.0 0:44.68 11 10
Mark Greenisen1520:44.690:44.690:45.590:44.69129
Nick Licata 1320:45.330:45.330:44.730:44.73138
David Berrios1600:44.910:44.910:45.300:44.91147
Erik Cederberg1040:46.020:46.000:45.340:45.34156
Robert Bertelsen1030:45.890:45.890:45.520:45.52165
Paul Riley1560:45.620:45.620:45.730:45.62174
Tony Buluach1740:47.180:46.900:45.800:45.80183
Tom Tomlinson1630:49.750:49.750:46.500:46.50192
Randall Farless1460:46.630:46.630:46.63201
Greg Scheinder1470:46.640:46.640:46.64210
Justin Dermody1580:46.780:46.791:01.530:46.78220
Randy Johnson745x0:46.7900:46.80:46.78220Exhibition
Yancy Johns1350:46.940:46.940:46.94240
HOOSER, NICK1140:47.550:47.550:47.090:47.09250
Curt Ukasik1590:47.510:47.290:49.770:47.29260
Donald Miner1150:47.320:47.32270
James Rowlett1300:47.590:47.59280
Kevin Gass1420:47.810:47.810:47.81290
Daniel Savage1660:47.930:47.930:47.860:47.86300
Jason Earley123X0:48.130:48.130:47.890:47.89310Exhibition
Jeffrey Cleary1190:54.370:49.410:47.930:47.93320
Robert McGaffin145x0:47.9400:47.90:47.94330Exhibition
Shawn Calabrese1430:48.090:48.090:48.09340
Johnny McCullogh1610:49.510:48.270:48.400:48.27350
Cameron Tanner1250:48.360:48.360:49.160:48.36360
Nick Hill1090:48.390:48.390:49.180:48.39370
Terry Blanton1750:51.300:48.410:48.41380
Dan Ward1640:48.510:48.510:53.460:48.51390
William Meade1290:50.310:50.310:48.560:48.56400
Al Miller1500:48.990:48.680:48.810:48.68410
Mark Golovin18700:48.80:48.77420
Andrew Bordin1570:49.100:49.100:49.10430
David Schardt60700:49.30:49.33440
Bret Voelkel1480:49.480:49.480:49.48450
Mark Turner18400:49.70:49.70460
Mark Turner18500:49.80:49.77470
Carl Gentile1070:50.040:50.04480
John Bateman1210:50.100:50.10490
Donald Hardy1280:50.880:50.88500
Dustin Bernarcki1130:50.890:50.89510
Alan Brentzel1670:51.030:51.03520
John Sonnefeldt17800:51.10:51.11530
Time Emberton1160:51.500:51.50540
Bill Alvis1020:51.600:51.60550
John Gunsett1080:59.710:52.790:52.79560
Keith Steer1550:52.870:52.87570
Michael Meeks1370:53.170:53.17580
Chad Hundt1411:00.071:00.07600
Wes Priddy17900:53.50:53.45590
Ray Wilson1360:54.650:54.65600
LS Fest 2011 Autocross Shootout Results
Name Car# Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Fastest Time Rank
Kyle Tucker 153 49.162 44.249 42.070 42.070 1
Brian Finch 118 42.256 43.256 + 1 42.175 42.175 2
Brandy Morrow 139 44.303 47.351 47.247 + 2 44.303 3
Staci Tucker 154 41.556 + DNF 44.308 44.500 44.308 4
Terry Neubille 117 47.657 + 1 44.530 44.348 44.348 5
Erik Cederberg 104 DNS DNS DNS 6
Kyle Tucker
1st Place Autocross Shootout -- Kyle Tucker

Brian Finch
2nd Place Autocross Shootout -- Brian Finch
Horse Power SDPC
LS Fest 2011 Drag Race Results


TCILSx Rumble
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 605 Don Dixon 0.116 9.99 ----
Runner up 602 M. Morris 0.029 10.971 ----
2011 Don Dixon
Don Dixon -- 2011 Holley LS Fest LSx Rumble Winner
SAM All MotorLSx All Motor
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 499 Judson Massingill 0.243 8.431 163.47
Runner up 444 Joe Honeycutt 0.193 8.639 151.56
#1 Qualifier 4444 Joe Honeycutt 0.281 8.689 150.82
Low ET 499 Judson Massingill ---- 8.346 ----
Top Speed 444 Joe Honeycutt ---- ---- 163.47
2011 Judson Massingill
Judson Massingill-- 2011 Holley LS Fest LSx All Motor Winner
CalliesLSx Drag Radial
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 579 Anthony Manna 0.2 7.92 185.89
Runner up 581 Mark Koehler 0.113 7.92 173.87
#1 Qualifier 581 Mark Koehler 0.11 8.011 143.95
Low ET 579 Anthony Manna ---- 7.605 ----
Top Speed 581 Mark Koehler ---- ---- 190.35
2011 Anthony Manna
Anthony Manna -- 2011 Holley LS Fest LSx Drag Radial Winner
GM High-Tech Performance Shut Your FaceShut Your Face Race
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 545 Brian Black 0.097 5.226 139.54
Runner up 594 S. Hopkins 0.061 8.246 61.76
#1 Qualifier 545 Brian Black ---- 5.15 ----
Low ET 545 Brian Black ---- 5.151 ----
Top Speed 545 Brian Black ---- ---- 140.65
2011 Brian Black
Brian Black -- 2011 Holley LS Fest GM Shut Your Face Winner
Wiseco TT5 or 275LSx Real Street
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 506 Adam Preston 0.075 8.506 159.49
Runner up 501 P. Falcon 0.059 8.821 153.11
#1 Qualifier 501 P. Falcon 0.173 8.955 139.65
Low ET 506 Adam Preston ---- 8.506 ----
Top Speed 506 Adam Preston ---- ---- 159.49
2011 Adam Preston
Adam Preston -- 2011 Holley LS Fest LSx Real Street Winner
BMR Suspension5th Gen Camaro Challenge
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 801 Ronnie Hackelton 0.21 10.464 ----
Runner up 803 S. Calabrese -0.449 12.878 ----
2011 Ron Hackelton
Ronnie Hackelton -- 2011 Holley LS Fest 5th Gen Camaro Challenge Winner
LS Fest 2011 Drifting Results

Dan Savage Drifting
1st Dan Savage -- LS powered Nissan S14 240sx

Carl Nadeau Drifting
2nd Carl Nadeau -- LS2 powered E36 BMW M3

James Evans Drifting
3rd James Evans -- LS2 powered Nissan 350Z

ERL PerformanceSuper Chevy
LS Fest 2011 Dyno Challenge Results


Power Adder
Behan Dyno Results
1st Graham Behan -- 2010 Lingenfelter Camaro SS

Culver Dyno Results
2nd Lane Culver -- '94 Mazda RX-7 with Turbo LS2

Obrien Dyno Results
3rd Craig Newport/Mike O'Brien from Cincyspeed -- 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Non Power Adder
Roberts Dyno Results
1st Lewis Roberts -- 1998 Chevrolet Corvette

Willover Dyno Results
2nd David Willover -- 2005 Pontiac GTO

Nunley Dyno Results
3rd Chris Nunley -- 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Horse Power
LS Fest 2011 Engine Swap Challenge Results


SAM Monte Carlo
The School of Automotive Machinists from Houston, TX brought their A-game with them to LS Fest this year. They successfully swapped an LS6 crate motor decked out in Holley parts into their 1983 Chevrolet Monte Carlo to win the Engine Swap Challenge with a time of 38 minutes and 33 seconds!

HHR Camaro
The Hot Rod Revolutions team from Cumming, GA was right on the heels of SAM from the start but got edged near the end.

Thanks to all the members of the two teams that make the 2011 LS Fest Engine Swap Challenge a huge success!

2010


OUSCI Qualifier Scoring
Congratulations to Brian Nutter for earning an invite to the Optima Ultimate Street Car Invitational.


LS Fest 2010 Grand Champion Scoring
Name Car # Country Cruise Participate Score Show and Shine Participate Score Drag Race Score Speed Stop Score Autocross Score Total Points Final Rank
Mark Steilow 188 Y 5 Y 5 2 22 1 25 3 20 77 1
Brian Nutter 159 Y 5 Y 5 6 15 3 20 1 25 70 2
Brian Finch 154 Y 5 Y 5 5 16 4 18 2 22 66 3
Ted Timmerman 160 Y 5 Y 5 1 25 2 22 14 7 64 4
Bret Voelkel 211 Y 5 Y 5 9 12 5 16 6 15 53 5
James Rowlett 229 N 0 Y 5 3 20 6 15 10 11 51 6
Greg Schneider 212 Y 5 Y 5 7 14 8 13 11 10 47 7
Robert Bertelsen 127 Y 5 Y 5 10 11 9 12 8 13 46 8
Stacy Tucker 161 Y 5 Y 5 11 10 11 10 5 16 46 8
Yancy Johns 213 N 0 Y 5 4 18 7 14 12 9 46 8
Micheal Smith 180 Y 5 Y 5 13 8 12 9 4 18 45 11
Nick Licata 215 Y 5 Y 5 12 9 10 11 7 14 44 12
Chris Nichols 158 Y 5 Y 5 8 13 13 8 9 12 43 13
Carl Gentile 168 N 0 Y 5   0   0 13 8 13 14
Chevy High Performance High Noon Shootout
High Noon Shootout Autocross Fast Times
Name Car # Class Penalty Total
Brian Nutter 159 Comp Tire 0 1:02.374
Mark Stielow 188 Street Tire 0 1:04.149
Brian Finch 154 Street Tire 0 1:04.209
Brett Voelkel 211 Street Tire 0 1:05.803
Eric Cederburg 129 Street Tire 0 1:07.350
Stacy Tucker 161 Street Tire 0 1:07.750
Mark Turner 255 Street Tire 0 1:08.788
Yancy Johns 213 Street Tire 0 1:10.301
Luke Hawkins 132 Street Tire 0 1:10.379
Paul Riley 264 Street Tire 0 1:10.655
Greg Schneider 212 Street Tire 0 1:11.596
Mike Strinich 104 Street Tire 0 1:11.765
Tony Bulch 234 Street Tire 2 1:15.855
Nick Licata 215 Street Tire   No Times
Mothers LS1Tech.com
LS Fest 2010 Show and Shine Results
Name Car # Car Class
Sara Schnelzer 112 1931 Model A Street Rod
Stever Rutter 265 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Classic Custom
Mike Cornelius 232 1969 Camaro Muscle Car
Jarod Lucas 199 1987 Monte Carlo Street Machine
Robert & Cecila Louis 240 2002 Trans Am Late Model
Ricky Byrd 123 1964 Karman Gia Non Domestic
Josh Parrish 105 1968 Chevrolet C10 Classic Truck
Scott Hamlin 261 1994 Geo Tracker Muscle Truck
Adam Freeman 117 2010 Jeep JK Late Model Truck
Tyler Simmons 278 2005 Pontiac GTO Under Construction
Lange Trickel 113 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Just Because
Ron Parsley 225 1967 Camaro Best Engine
Bob Bertelsen 127 1972 Firebird Best Interior
Don & Sandy Davidson 238 2007 Corvette Best Paint
Ricky Byrd 123 1964 Karman Ghia Best Engineered
Robert & Cecila Louis 240 2002 Trans Am Best of Show


RidetechCamaro Performers
LS Fest 2010 Autocross Winners


Autocross Comp Tire
Winner Car: 159 Brian Nutter 1:02.286
Runner Up Car: 128 Wayne Furr 1:03.223

Autocross Street Tire
Winner Car: 154 Brian Finch 1:03.024
Runner Up Car: 188 Mark Stielow 1:03.835


Car Craft Engine Swap Challenge
LS Fest 2010 Engine Swap Challenge Winners


Engine Swap Challenge Winners
Winner: Justin Dermody, Williamsburg, IA, Team Hot Rod Barn
Time: 31 minutes 57 seconds!


BaerPopular Hot Rodding
LS Fest 2010 Speed Stop Winners


NON ABS Street Tire
Winner Car: 188 Mark Steilow 8.08
Runner Up Car: 154 Brian Finch 9.01

NON ABS Comp Tire
Winner Car: 181 Mark Greenisen 9.70

ABS Comp Tire
Winner Car: 192 Allan Miller 7.56
Runner Up Car: 159 Brian Nutter 8.86

ABS Street Tire
Winner Car: 160 Ted Timmerman 8.77
Runner Up Car: 132 Luke Hawkins 9.16


Horse Power SDPC
LS Fest 2010 Drag Race Results
Wiseco TT5 or 275TT5 or 275
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 220 Keith Berry 0.116 8.473 162.82
Runner up 163 James Cordell 0.189 9.86 139.24
#1 Qualifier 220 Keith Berry   8.555 161.73
Low ET 220 Keith Berry   8.473  
Top Speed 220 Keith Berry     162.82
Comp Cams Outlaw Radial Outlaw Drag Radial /  LSXTV Unlimited DragUnlimited
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 207 Mark Koehler 0.224 7.511 189.6
Runner up 195 Steven Fereday 0.104 7.932 192.33
#1 Qualifier 207 Mark Koehler   7.559 189.18
Low ET 207 Mark Koehler   5.92  
Top Speed 195 Steven Fereday     192.33
SAM All MotorAll Motor
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 165 Judson Massingill 0.154 11.835 75.16
Runner up          
#1 Qualifier          
Low ET 165 Judson Massingill   8.961  
Top Speed 165 Judson Massingill     152.99
GM High-Tech Performance Shut Your FaceShut Your Face
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 203 Robin Lawrence 0.123 8.315 173.12
Runner up 151 Mike Kostick 0.119 8.657 136.94
#1 Qualifier 151 Mike Kostick   8.121 170.08
Low ET 203 Robin Lawrence   8.037  
Top Speed 203 Robin Lawrence     175.52
Camaro Pontiac G8
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 184 Jon Ebert 0.521 11.648 99.63
Runner up 277 Steven Fereday 0.529 15.717 84.71
#1 Qualifier 184 Jon Ebert   9.709 148.61
Low ET 184 Jon Ebert   9.709  
Top Speed 184 Jon Ebert     148.61
SPEC Corvette ShootoutCorvette Shootout
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 249 Rodney Massengale 0.432 10.312 109.88
Runner up 177 Mike Tooley 0.451 11.298 100.2
#1 Qualifier 142 Matt Lawrence   9.304 145.93
Low ET 142 Matt Lawrence   9.304  
Top Speed 142 Matt Lawrence     145.93
Bracket
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 251 Charles Polly 0.016 11.301 109.47
Runner up 162 Jerry Berry 0.501 13.415 104.57
Index
  Number Name Reaction ET MPH
Champion 248 Dennis Pearson 0.116 11.177 121.86
Runner up 209 Nathan Richardson 0.08 11.998 111.37
ERL Performance True StreetTrue Street
  Number Name Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Average
Winner 221 David Childress 9.706 9.502 9.626 9.611
10 Second Winner 164 David Saunders 10.35 10.315 10.324 10.33
11 Second Winner 236 Ray Bulach 10.576 10.918 11.526 11.007
12 Second Winner 160 Ted Timmerman 11.965 11.556 12.544 12.022
13 Second Winner 247 Keith Vaughn 13.506 13.698 11.958 13.054
14 Second Winner 119 Nathan Slifer 14.103 14.559 14.077 14.246


grey curve

BottomStroke
Holley | Hooker Headers | Earl's | Weiand | NOS | Flowtech
Copyright Holley Performance Products, Inc.
NASCAR© and NASCAR Performance© are registered trademarks of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc.
Terms Of Use | Corporate | Search